Dr. John C. Maher
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 43 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003801176
Dr. John C. Maher MD
Ophthalmologist
He is located at 200 Delafield Road 200 St. Margaret Medical Arts Bldg. Suite 2020 in Pittsburgh, PA 15215. Can help patients with the following: Corneal Ulcer, Hypertropia, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Subconjunctival Hemorrhage, Usher Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003801176. Appointment can be made via the phone number (412) 784-9060. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. John C. Maher, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John C. Maher.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Chalazion
- Color Blindness
- Corneal Disease
- Corneal Ulcer
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Double Vision
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Herpes of the Eye
- Hypertropia
- Keratitis
- Keratoconus
- LASIK
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Optic Neuritis
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Detachment
- Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
- Scleritis
- Sty
- Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
- Tunnel Vision
- Usher Syndrome
- Uveitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. John C. Maher
Insurances Accepted by Dr. John C. Maher
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Allergan | $778 |
| Alcon | $178 |
| Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America | $34 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1010 |
Looking for more Ophthalmologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 220 Hamburg Tpke Suite 7 Wayne, 7470, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2275 425 Market Street San Francisco, 94105, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1814 Lincoln Way Coeur D Alene, 83814, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 811 Maple Road Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 224 South Gateway Place Jenks, 74037, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 125 Goose Bay View Trail Chester, 96020, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11307 North Port Washington Road Mequon, 53092, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1502 12777 Forest Hill Blvd, Wellington, 33414, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. John C. Maher treat?
Dr. John C. Maher provides treatment for Corneal Ulcer, Hypertropia, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Subconjunctival Hemorrhage, Usher Syndrome. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. John C. Maher accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. John C. Maher accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Dr. John C. Maher?
Dr. John C. Maher's office is located at 200 Delafield Road 200 St. Margaret Medical Arts Bldg. Suite 2020 in Pittsburgh, PA 15215.
Does Dr. John C. Maher have affiliation with practices?
Dr. John C. Maher is affiliated with Eye Physicians & Surgeons. For the full list of practices see this list.